JUNIORS ROUND 1 GAME TIMES February 11 2016

Friday 12 FEB 2016

Margaret Whitlam Rec Centre - Waverley
5:30PM
 - Beachside Ballers v Thunder
6:20 PM - Waverley Jets v Triple Threat
7:10 PM - La Heat v Eagles

Rose Bay Secondary
5:30 Bronte Bulls BOOM v BUBBs
6:20 Bondi Lions STRIKE v Sejuiced Slammers
BYE East Coast Lions

SATURDAY 13 FEB 2016

8s 
9:50am - Bronte Bulls Charge vs Bondi Lions Breakers
10:30am -  Bronte Bulls Dunkers vs Bronte Bulls CHARGE
(Note Bronte Bulls CHARGE has two games this weekend)
 
13s 
11:10am - Bondi Lions TWISTERS vs Bronte Bulls BOMBERS
12pm  - Paddo Colts vs BUBBS
 
BYE vs Bondi Lions CHIEFS (NO GAME)

10s 
12:50pm -Bronte Bandits vs EAST Coast Lions
1:40pm - Bondi Lions JAMMERS vs Clovelly Caveliers
2:30pm - Bondi Lions ROAR vs EAST WARRIORS

SUNDAY @ Margaret Whitlam Rec Centre - Bondi Junction
8s Mixed  - 8:50AM / Maccabi Sonic vs Bondi Lions SLAM
8s Mixed - 9:30AM / 10am Maccabi Tigers vs Bubbs

10s Boys - 
10:10AM / Bondi Lions CUTTERS vs BUBBS
10s Boys - 10:50AM / Bondi Lions ZOOM vs MACCABI PISTONS
10s Boys - 11:30AM  / The Gullivers vs Bronte Bulls AIR

10s GIRLS - 
12:10PM / Bronte Bulls RISING vs Clovelly CHICKS
10s GIRLS -  12:50PM / Clovelly Coco Pops vs Bronte Bulls BRAVE
10s GIRLS - 1:30PM / BUBBS vs Clovelly SWISH

12s GIRLS - 
2:20PM / The Raptors vs Bronte Bulls UNITED
12s GIRLS - 3:10pm / Clovelly SPARKS vs Bondi UNICORNS
12s GIRLS - 4:00pm  / Bondi Lions HOOPSTERS vs BUBBS
Bronte Bulls BANDITS vs BYE (NO GAME )

SUNDAY @ LYCEE CONDORCET
15s GIRLS- 9am // Bondi Lions FIRE vs Bondi Lions BLITZ
15s GIRLS- 9:50AM // Bondi Lions JAZZ vs Bronte Bulls FLAMES
15s GIRLS -  NO GAME - BYE vs BLACK CATS
12s we are playing two games of 20 minutes. This will allow us to trial the team out and get a better picture of divisions. 
12s 10:40am  // Maccabi Clippers v Bronte Bull Crushers
12s 11:05AM // Maccabi Slippers v Clovetrotters
12s 11:30AM // Bronte Bull Crushers v Clovetrotters
12s 11:50AM // Flaming Ninjas v Maccabi Spurs
12s 12:15PM //Maccabi Spurs v Kangaroos
12s 12:40PM // Flaming Ninjas v Kangaroos
12s 1:00PM // Maccabi Bullets v Bronte Bulls Thunder
12s 1:25PM // Maccabi Bullets v Red Bullets
12s 1:50PM // Bronte Bulls Thunder v Maccabi Raptors
12s 2:10PM // Red Bullets v Maccabi Wizards
12s 2:35PM // Maccabi Raptors v Maccabi Wizards
10s 3:00pm // Triple Threat vs Maccabi PACERS
10s 3:50pm // East Side Rockets vs Maccabi UNITED
SUNDAYS @ SYDNEY UNI
8:30am  - Triple Threat vs Bondi Lions STORM
9:20am  - Glebe vs IGS

NO GAMES SUNDAY
14s and 16s - Starts next week